Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Tue, 14 Jan 2020 14:18:37 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2937315
2GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2331311
3LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3639308
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12038305
5CDXA - Carolina DX Association5338305
6TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3238304
7KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2538301
8599DXA - 599 DX Association2127298
9CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11224295
10GDXF - German DX Foundation16027294
11YODXC - YO DX Club2426292
12TDXS - Texas DX Society2335292
13UK CW Table3335292
14MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1934290
15MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13821289
16LADXG - LA-DX Group5829288
17BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9427287
18FRC - Frankford Radio Club5131287
19CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23334286
20MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1835285
21GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1933283
22NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5430282
23MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3125281
24SPDXC - SP DX Club7926281
25FCG - Florida Contest Group4636279
26CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26031278
27EUDXF - European DX Foundation9526278
28PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5832278
29SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7230278
30UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7822278
31YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4627277
32SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4635274
33CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3332274
34SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2632274
35WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3527272
36ACG - Alabama Contest Group2031272
37AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3830270
38DDXG - Danish DX Group4729267
39GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7627266
40REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6122265
41ICC - Italian Contest Club5820265
42SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5228264
43CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2527264
44NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6727263
45RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9525259
46SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2928259
47LUCG - LU Contest Group1820259
48SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3321258
49WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2628256
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7320255
51KiwiDX - New Zealand3519253
52RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2218252
53MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2427249
54ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani51519245
55UDXA - Utah DX Association3029244
56WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4916241
57MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3323241
58UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8027237
59GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1932237
60EACC - EA Contest Club6515237
61URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles24519234
62RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2422234
63UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12420230
64AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group2912229
65JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League46826228
66BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10322227
67IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1918226
68SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2813223
69SDXA - Spokane DX Association2227222
70WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2617222
71SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10227221
72ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2412221
73ARRL - American Radio Relay League168222219
74RDG - Rio DX Group5214219
75IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2219218
76WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2429217
77HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5617216
78RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47223213
7930M Digi Group64018210
80ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4214208
81HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1514208
82JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18116208
83FISTS - FISTS CW Club23923206
84USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society8319205
85SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35522204
86NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1813204
87LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo6817204
88NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2217202
8910MUK - 10 Metre UK Net1912201
90EPC - European PSK Club94217200
91SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1815200
92NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1518199
93NDG - Natal Digital Group18615196
94GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1716196
95VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland15218196
96NERG - North East Radio Group218194
97CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2010192
98QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8321191
99DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club79419190
100DigitalRadio Club14516190
101PODXS 070 Club13419186
102RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club24213186
103GDXG - Guara DX Group2213186
104YOTA - Youngsters on the Air238181
105AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14117177
106G-QRP Club11122174
107RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1923173
108NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10319171
109CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7710170
110LIDS CW & Data Club2121166
111FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club74812166
112SARL - South African Radio League2113151
113YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1686150
114LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1611148
115YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community454143
116SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group445139
117GQRP - UK QRP Club1622138
118Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club658137
119599DXG - 599 DX GROUP237129
120CABREUVADX DX Group166128
121CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1513125
122VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1717120
123YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is2043119
124SRS - Stockport Radio Society186115

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.