Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 18 Aug 2019 09:41:57 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3134314
2LACC - LA Contest Club1727308
3GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX1931308
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12536306
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2237306
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association5338304
7REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1634301
8TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3436300
9FRC - Frankford Radio Club4933300
10YODXC - YO DX Club2426297
11GDXF - German DX Foundation16126296
12LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3633296
13599DXA - 599 DX Association1827295
14CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11023294
15GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2129294
16Orca DX and Contest Club 1528292
17WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128291
18LADXG - LA-DX Group6229291
19CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2933287
20MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13320287
21UK CW Table3634287
22BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10027286
23CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23133286
24SPDXC - SP DX Club7727286
25FCG - Florida Contest Group3938283
26PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6430281
27NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5529279
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club27629278
29MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2132278
30YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4828278
31ACG - Alabama Contest Group2033278
32SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2332277
33SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6728276
34EUDXF - European DX Foundation9626275
35SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4834274
36MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3425274
37GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7526270
38SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3222270
39SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5228270
407163GROUP - The 7163 Group1625270
41AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3729269
42NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6827268
43UDXA - Utah DX Association2831268
44TDXS - Texas DX Society2131268
45UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8520267
46REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5422265
47RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9826264
48DDXG - Danish DX Group4628264
49EACC - EA Contest Club4216263
50MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3326258
51ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7520256
52LUCG - LU Contest Group1819256
53ICC - Italian Contest Club6618254
54CCS - Contest Club Serbia1619253
55MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2627252
56WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2729252
57RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417250
58WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4815249
59CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2424249
60SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2926248
61KiwiDX - New Zealand3617245
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani51519244
63UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12221236
64RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2621235
65JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League44727233
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles24419233
67UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8625232
68SDXA - Spokane DX Association2028231
69SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10027227
70AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3112226
71BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10422222
72IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2019222
73CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1912220
74USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7920220
75ARRL - American Radio Relay League168422218
76WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2229216
77SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2614215
78RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47123214
79ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2711214
80HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1515212
81RDG - Rio DX Group4914209
82IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1716209
8330M Digi Group62918208
84NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2317207
85SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1616207
86FISTS - FISTS CW Club23722207
87JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18416205
88SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35321204
89HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6316204
90ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4213204
9110MUK - 10 Metre UK Net1710199
92WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2914198
93VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland12918198
94GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1515197
95EPC - European PSK Club93516197
96DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club76319196
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7816196
98NDG - Natal Digital Group19015189
99NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2313189
100NERG - North East Radio Group229189
101QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7920188
102RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club22813184
103PODXS 070 Club12719183
104DigitalRadio Club14016182
105AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14516174
106YOTA - Youngsters on the Air256172
107RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1723170
108CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio8011170
109NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10018168
110G-QRP Club11321167
111FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club65111160
112YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1306152
113YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community224152
114LIDS CW & Data Club2418150
115Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club688134
116SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group295133
117SRS - Stockport Radio Society176118
118YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is1364116
119VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1814112
120599DXG - 599 DX GROUP257111

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.