Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Fri, 03 Apr 2020 10:01:47 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1LACC - LA Contest Club1530320
2NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2938316
3REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1533312
4LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3740310
5FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12338308
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association5239307
7GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2531307
8TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3138304
9KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2439304
10GDXF - German DX Foundation16327298
11599DXA - 599 DX Association2028298
12TDXS - Texas DX Society2436295
13CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10325293
14YODXC - YO DX Club2627293
15BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9128292
16MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3027292
17UK CW Table3635291
18FRC - Frankford Radio Club5232290
19SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3435289
20MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14320289
21ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1528287
22MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2036286
23SPDXC - SP DX Club7727286
24EUDXF - European DX Foundation9627285
25CWOps - The CW Operators' Club24933285
26YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4628285
27GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2033285
28NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5329283
29LADXG - LA-DX Group6528283
30SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2233281
31CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26531279
32FCG - Florida Contest Group4435279
33MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1732278
34PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6031277
35CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3332276
36UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7423276
37AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3630275
38SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7429274
39WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3428273
40ACG - Alabama Contest Group1932271
41ICC - Italian Contest Club5420271
42REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5823269
43DDXG - Danish DX Group4329269
44CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2628268
45SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3322264
46SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5328263
47GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7926262
48RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9426261
49NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6625259
50RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2318258
51ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7220257
52SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2827256
53WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2727255
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3519254
55LUCG - LU Contest Group1821253
56MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2527248
57GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2033244
58MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3523243
59UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8128242
60IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2022242
61WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4816240
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani53819240
63UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12821235
64UDXA - Utah DX Association3328233
65SDXA - Spokane DX Association2227233
66SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2613230
67AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3113229
68JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League48727227
69URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles25719227
70WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2616227
71BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10323226
72EACC - EA Contest Club6613226
73ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2413224
74ARRL - American Radio Relay League169122220
75HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5517219
76RDG - Rio DX Group5214218
77RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2420218
78SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10527217
79WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2429216
80IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2316215
81RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47923214
8230M Digi Group63718213
83NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1813213
84NERG - North East Radio Group219213
85RCWC - Russian CW Club1715210
86FISTS - FISTS CW Club24023208
87JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17816208
8810MUK - 10 Metre UK Net1912207
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2418206
90LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7117206
91ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4714203
92HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1715203
93NDG - Natal Digital Group18216202
94EPC - European PSK Club94617202
95SKCC - Straight Key Century Club36321201
96VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland16619201
97USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society8919200
98SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2015198
99GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1514197
100QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8222197
101CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1811195
102DigitalRadio Club14916194
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23414193
104YOTA - Youngsters on the Air229192
105GDXG - Guara DX Group2314191
106CDXL - Catalan DX League2417191
107DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club82519190
108PODXS 070 Club12919188
109NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1716185
110AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14717183
111RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1823176
112G-QRP Club11622173
113NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10219172
114CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio789171
115FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club75812171
116LIDS CW & Data Club2120162
117SARL - South African Radio League2313156
118YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1816154
119SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group426148
120LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1710145
121FDG - Falcons DX Group1612145
122CABREUVADX DX Group196143
123Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club698138
124YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community644135
125599DXG - 599 DX GROUP328135
126CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1515125
127VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1717124
128YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is2594122
129SRS - Stockport Radio Society197119

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.