Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 08 Dec 2018 00:06:15 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3637316
2MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1538315
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5538312
4LACC - LA Contest Club1826309
5GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2029309
6SPDXC - SP DX Club6428308
7TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3337307
8KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2434301
9LADXG - LA-DX Group5230301
10599DXA - 599 DX Association1929301
11GDXF - German DX Foundation16126299
12REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1732297
13FRC - Frankford Radio Club5131292
14CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10623290
15EUDXF - European DX Foundation8027290
16CWOps - The CW Operators' Club22632290
17BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9826289
18WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3528289
19YODXC - YO DX Club2425287
20LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4331286
21AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3531284
22MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13019284
23DDXG - Danish DX Group3728284
24UK CW Table3431283
25CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2932281
26TDXS - Texas DX Society2032281
27NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1726279
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28529278
29Orca DX and Contest Club 1826278
30FCG - Florida Contest Group3835278
31SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5128278
32FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club16232275
33SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5132275
34NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5928275
35GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2327275
36YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5925274
37MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3524272
38MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1928272
39SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3421270
40SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7528270
41GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7826269
42PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5828268
43SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2430268
44NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7225267
45EACC - EA Contest Club4518266
46UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7919265
47ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7121265
48ACG - Alabama Contest Group2231263
49CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2526263
50MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2631262
51RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2517261
52REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5921258
53RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9225257
547163GROUP - The 7163 Group1823256
55WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4615255
56UDXA - Utah DX Association3328253
57LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1627249
58WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2729249
59SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3026247
60ICC - Italian Contest Club7217245
61LUCG - LU Contest Group1917244
62CCS - Contest Club Serbia2018244
63ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani53018243
64KiwiDX - New Zealand3815243
65IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1520242
66MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3725241
67URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles22919239
68JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League41627237
69SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1716236
70CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2117232
71UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society11919231
72LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5019230
73UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8426227
74BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10421223
75ARRL - American Radio Relay League162321222
76RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47323221
77SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2815221
78RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3519218
79WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2229217
80ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3914217
81SDXA - Spokane DX Association1825215
82HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1614215
83AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3310215
84SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9825214
85FISTS - FISTS CW Club22222213
86USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7619211
87CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1713211
8830M Digi Group59917210
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2416208
90RDG - Rio DX Group4514207
91HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6114206
92SKCC - Straight Key Century Club34419201
93NERG - North East Radio Group1710201
94DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club73018200
95ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia328197
96NDG - Natal Digital Group16215195
97EPC - European PSK Club92116195
98IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2214192
99QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8219192
100WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3412190
101AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association12217188
102DigitalRadio Club13516186
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club20512182
10410MUK - 10 Metre UK Net218179
105PODXS 070 Club13618178
106G-QRP Club11122177
107CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio6911177
108JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club23413174
109RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822171
110NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9717171
111YOTA - Youngsters on the Air306159
112NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1619159
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club44211159
114YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1047157
115YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community224150
116VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1816138
117LIDS CW & Data Club2214135
118599DXG - 599 DX GROUP166122
119Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club677121
120SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group303108
121SRS - Stockport Radio Society195104

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.