Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Tue, 14 Sep 2021 02:22:46 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3138314
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5440312
3KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2141308
4LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association2737308
5FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11738306
6599DXA - 599 DX Association1633306
7TCDXA - Twin City DX Association4438304
8GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2630304
9SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4240299
10GDXF - German DX Foundation15828294
11BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9029291
12REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1635289
13ACG - Alabama Contest Group1537289
14CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10525288
15SPDXC - SP DX Club6927286
16FRC - Frankford Radio Club5330283
17MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1835283
18GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2034282
19ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1628281
20YODXC - YO DX Club2325281
21EUDXF - European DX Foundation9827280
22CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2934280
23NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5629280
24TDXS - Texas DX Society2635280
25SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7132279
26AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3429279
27MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13921279
28LADXG - LA-DX Group7228279
29UK CW Table3131279
30YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5929278
31CDXC - Chiltern DX Club24931277
32MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3334277
33MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3326276
34HVCDX - Hudson Valley Contesters & DXers1830276
35CWOps - The CW Operators' Club27833275
36PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6933271
37SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3324270
38RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8627269
39FCG - Florida Contest Group6334268
40SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6731264
41DDXG - Danish DX Group4729264
42GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7727263
43UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8222263
44SWODXA - Southwest Ohio DX Association1627263
45ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7521261
46SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2528258
47SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2331258
48REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6324257
49ICC - Italian Contest Club7521255
50WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3123253
51RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417253
52CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club3027253
53WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3531253
54NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6725252
55DXXE - Grupo DXXE1920250
56KiwiDX - New Zealand3620250
57SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2417250
58MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3624247
59UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7329245
60EACC - EA Contest Club7114240
61WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2235238
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani54520235
63HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5418233
64RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2321233
65GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1632232
66UDXA - Utah DX Association2632230
67URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles29920227
68BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10424225
69SDXA - Spokane DX Association2525225
70TBDXC - True Blue DXers Club1918224
71WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4615223
72HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2021222
73REF - Réseau des Émetteurs Français3920222
74JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League56027221
75SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10627217
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League172623216
7730M Digi Group70718212
78UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society14519212
79IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2719211
80PODXS 070 Club11821211
81CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2012210
82QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7626209
83CDXL - Catalan DX League3519209
84RDG - Rio DX Group4914208
85ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)5115208
86NERG - North East Radio Group2412207
87RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain52322206
88ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2714206
89NDG - Natal Digital Group18316205
90NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1515205
91AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3711204
92JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18116203
9310MUK - 10 Metre UK Net2916203
94RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club21815202
95EPC - European PSK Club100517201
96IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3416201
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7616201
98RCWC - Russian CW Club2917201
99DigitalRadio Club15017200
100GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1618200
101AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany6320200
102VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland24619199
103SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38521194
104FISTS - FISTS CW Club26923193
105SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1713190
106DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club96719186
107CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio8211185
108AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association17718184
109WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna6115183
110USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society11816181
111G-QRP Club10624179
112NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9822177
113NSRC - North Shore Radio Club2219177
114FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club101213176
115SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group348173
116NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3916172
117FARC - Forsyth Amateur Radio Club2017172
118YBDXC - YB Land DX Club2087168
119AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group1513167
120LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1616166
121LIDS CW & Data Club1814166
122CABREUVADX DX Group2310165
123CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1619159
124NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society3017159
125RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1921157
126599DXG - 599 DX GROUP349156
127YOTA - Youngsters on the Air337154
128CTARC - Cape Town Amateur Radio Centre177152
129BARC - Bellbrook Amateur Radio Club1513149
130SARL - South African Radio League329148
131Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club758144
132GQRP - UK QRP Club2019143
133SRS - Stockport Radio Society2012127
134YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community1713127
135YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is6284124
136YB7DXC - YB7 DX Community1254123
137BARS - Bahrain Amateur Radio Society184104
138InSpacE - Indonesian Space Explorer19393

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.