Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 20:15:25 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3336316
2FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10936310
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5739310
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2328305
5GDXF - German DX Foundation15526303
6599DXA - 599 DX Association2029303
7LACC - LA Contest Club1924302
8TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3536300
9SPDXC - SP DX Club7826300
10BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9227298
11MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1636298
12CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3131297
13EUDXF - European DX Foundation7326296
14LADXG - LA-DX Group5229296
15CWOps - The CW Operators' Club20932295
16TDXS - Texas DX Society1833294
17LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4234293
18YODXC - YO DX Club2327293
19WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3528291
20FRC - Frankford Radio Club5132290
21KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2532290
22CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10622288
23MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1829287
24SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2523285
25MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13119283
26UK CW Table3230283
27FCG - Florida Contest Group3736282
28CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2230282
29CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29029278
30SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2335278
31NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5327278
32DDXG - Danish DX Group2828278
33SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4928277
34PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5628276
35AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3728276
36GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2228276
37SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4932275
38REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2230275
39NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1526274
40Orca DX and Contest Club 1723272
41SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6828271
42YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5524269
43UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7521267
44MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3124266
45GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7625265
46ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6822265
47RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2117264
487163GROUP - The 7163 Group1726264
49NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6925260
50MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2429260
51CCS - Contest Club Serbia1721260
52RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9623259
53WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4715258
54EACC - EA Contest Club5417257
55ACG - Alabama Contest Group2129254
56SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3430252
57LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1528250
58REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6421248
59SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1718247
60IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1522247
61MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3027246
62ICC - Italian Contest Club7418246
63UDXA - Utah DX Association3626243
64SDXA - Spokane DX Association1726241
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani52518239
66WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1725238
67CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1715237
68URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21819237
69JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League38426236
70KiwiDX - New Zealand3316236
71UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society11220233
72SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer8428231
73SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2215230
74BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10222227
75USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6119226
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League154221223
77RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45522223
78UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7926223
79AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3111222
80LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5417212
8130M Digi Group54117211
82WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2024211
83RCV - Radio Club Venezolano4016211
84FISTS - FISTS CW Club21522210
85IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2316210
86RDG - Rio DX Group4314209
87HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5514208
88SKCC - Straight Key Century Club29919206
89DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club63719205
90CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1613205
91ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia257202
92LUCG - LU Contest Group2416201
93QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7420199
94EPC - European PSK Club86516195
95NDG - Natal Digital Group15616191
96NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2514188
97ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3513188
98DigitalRadio Club11918185
99AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11516183
100WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2514182
101RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1623177
102HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2411177
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club18213176
104G-QRP Club10822175
105NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club8517172
106PODXS 070 Club13616172
107YOTA - Youngsters on the Air215171
108FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club13113166
109JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club25411157
110NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1817156
111YBDXC - YB Land DX Club958154
112CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7110148
113SRS - Stockport Radio Society176119
114Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club655109

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.