Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 16 Jan 2021 23:57:35 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3138313
2LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3338309
3GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2231309
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11839308
5CDXA - Carolina DX Association5339308
6SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3841307
7TCDXA - Twin City DX Association4238298
8KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2241298
9GDXF - German DX Foundation15228297
10CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10126295
11BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9029292
12REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1833291
13ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1529291
14YODXC - YO DX Club2224291
15MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1736290
16UK CW Table3133290
17SPDXC - SP DX Club7227288
18599DXA - 599 DX Association1929288
19MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1639287
20CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3034285
21FRC - Frankford Radio Club4830284
22MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14620283
23PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6133282
24GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2034282
25EUDXF - European DX Foundation10127281
26DXXE - Grupo DXXE1621281
27ACG - Alabama Contest Group1736281
28CWOps - The CW Operators' Club26033280
29TDXS - Texas DX Society2333280
30MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3325279
31YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5529279
32SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3324277
33SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7131277
34UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7724277
35FCG - Florida Contest Group4135277
36LADXG - LA-DX Group7128276
37HVCDX - Hudson Valley Contesters & DXers1929275
38CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26430273
39NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5827273
40WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3027272
41AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3828270
42SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5731270
43MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3033269
44RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8927266
45GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7927265
46SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2931265
47DDXG - Danish DX Group4529265
48SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2131264
49LUCG - LU Contest Group1620261
50RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2119261
51ICC - Italian Contest Club7021257
52REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5824256
53ADXG - Araucaria DX Group8121256
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3320255
55NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6726254
56CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2926252
57REF - Réseau des Émetteurs Français2419250
58WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3428248
59UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7528242
60MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3924239
61SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2313239
62WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4815237
63UDXA - Utah DX Association3028236
64GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1733236
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani56119235
66EACC - EA Contest Club7714233
67RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2621229
68WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2333228
69URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles29620227
70SDXA - Spokane DX Association2526227
71BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10224226
72ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2213225
73JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League52727223
74SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10027222
75IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2219222
76AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3313222
77RDG - Rio DX Group5114221
78CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1613217
79HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6017217
80ARRL - American Radio Relay League174722216
81UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society14119215
82IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2519215
83NERG - North East Radio Group2312213
8430M Digi Group68818212
85NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1714212
86GDXG - Guara DX Group1814212
87JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17816210
88RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain51623209
89SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1816208
90ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)5015206
91NDG - Natal Digital Group18716203
92LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7717203
93QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7824201
94WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna5416201
95EPC - European PSK Club97817200
96FISTS - FISTS CW Club26523200
97VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland20419200
98HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2016199
99PODXS 070 Club12620196
100RCWC - Russian CW Club3516196
101DigitalRadio Club15517195
102SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38121195
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club22914195
104NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1721193
105CDXL - Catalan DX League3919191
106USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society11017190
107DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club92819188
108NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3116188
109AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association16918185
110AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany5518185
111FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club88913175
112CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio8111174
113G-QRP Club11523173
11410MUK - 10 Metre UK Net3113172
115NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10520171
116NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1818170
117RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2222168
118YOTA - Youngsters on the Air278167
119CABREUVADX DX Group209167
120SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group396164
121YBDXC - YB Land DX Club2026162
122LIDS CW & Data Club2016161
123AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group1910160
124FDG - Falcons DX Group2112160
125SARL - South African Radio League2911154
126CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1617152
127LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1712149
128599DXG - 599 DX GROUP398148
129BARC - Bellbrook Amateur Radio Club1510144
130GQRP - UK QRP Club2017139
131Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club758138
132YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community1233125
133SRS - Stockport Radio Society238115
134YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is4593114
135YB7DXC - YB7 DX Community234105

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.