Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Fri, 17 Aug 2018 20:21:51 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3637315
2MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1538314
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5339312
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2029308
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2335305
6LACC - LA Contest Club1826302
7SPDXC - SP DX Club7127302
8GDXF - German DX Foundation16027301
9REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1732297
10TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3635296
11YODXC - YO DX Club2426296
12LADXG - LA-DX Group5229294
13EUDXF - European DX Foundation7526293
14599DXA - 599 DX Association2028293
15CWOps - The CW Operators' Club22132291
16CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10823290
17BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9827290
18FRC - Frankford Radio Club5331288
19WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3528288
20MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13619285
21CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3133284
22TDXS - Texas DX Society1833284
23UK CW Table3531284
24LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4432283
25DDXG - Danish DX Group3328283
26FCG - Florida Contest Group4136282
27SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4829282
28PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5528281
29NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1726278
30CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29829276
31SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3122276
32SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4933276
33YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5926275
34AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3730275
35NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5827273
36GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2228273
37FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club16431271
38MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3623270
39SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7528270
40SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2330269
41NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7225268
42GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8024265
43MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1928265
44Orca DX and Contest Club 1824264
45CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2528264
46UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8019263
47WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4516262
48ACG - Alabama Contest Group2430262
49ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7321261
50EACC - EA Contest Club4718261
51RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9324260
52MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2630257
53RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417257
54REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6021255
557163GROUP - The 7163 Group1824254
56SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3227252
57LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1627247
58ICC - Italian Contest Club7218247
59UDXA - Utah DX Association3425246
60CCS - Contest Club Serbia1818246
61ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani54718243
62MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3626243
63WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2026243
64KiwiDX - New Zealand3515239
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles22819238
66JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League40927235
67SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1716234
68UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12519231
69IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1621231
70CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2015228
71BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10221225
72SDXA - Spokane DX Association1724224
73UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8126223
74RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47422221
75LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5419221
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League161621220
77SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9427220
78WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2026220
79SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2615219
80RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3818214
81LUCG - LU Contest Group2415212
82USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7719210
8330M Digi Group59317210
84CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1813210
85FISTS - FISTS CW Club22221209
86ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3814209
87HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6413205
88RDG - Rio DX Group4614205
89HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1913205
90AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3110205
91DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club68919203
92SKCC - Straight Key Century Club33119200
93IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2416196
94EPC - European PSK Club92516194
95NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2516193
96ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia338192
97NDG - Natal Digital Group16315191
98DigitalRadio Club13117190
99QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7719190
100AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11816187
101WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3512181
102RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club20213179
10310MUK - 10 Metre UK Net218177
104G-QRP Club11022176
105PODXS 070 Club14116173
106RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822169
107NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9416168
108JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club24612168
109CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio6911167
110FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club34411157
111NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1818154
112YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1087153
113YOTA - Youngsters on the Air306149
114YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community214138
115LIDS CW & Data Club2213130
116Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club666117
117SRS - Stockport Radio Society195104
118SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group293100

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.