Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 09 Aug 2020 15:03:46 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2938317
2LACC - LA Contest Club1631314
3LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3640311
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12038309
5GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2631308
6TDXS - Texas DX Society2036302
7CDXA - Carolina DX Association5538301
8SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3938300
9599DXA - 599 DX Association2028298
10CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10725297
11GDXF - German DX Foundation15527296
12BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8929294
13KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2438293
14GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1835293
15TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3837292
16YODXC - YO DX Club2627292
17ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1528290
18REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1934289
19FRC - Frankford Radio Club5131289
20UK CW Table3434289
21MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2036286
22YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5029286
23MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14520286
24CWOps - The CW Operators' Club25933285
25FCG - Florida Contest Group4636285
26MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1835284
27SPDXC - SP DX Club7427284
28MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3225283
29LADXG - LA-DX Group6728283
30EUDXF - European DX Foundation9527282
31PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5832281
32SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2136280
33CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3233279
34DXXE - Grupo DXXE1621279
35UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7723278
36CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26530277
37AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3630276
38SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7530275
39ACG - Alabama Contest Group1934273
40NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5827272
41SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3223269
42RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8927268
43WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3328266
44SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2930265
45SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5630265
46ICC - Italian Contest Club6021264
47DDXG - Danish DX Group4428263
48GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8225261
49REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6223261
50MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2829257
51NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7025256
52CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2826256
53ADXG - Araucaria DX Group8020254
54LUCG - LU Contest Group1821254
55RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2418254
56KiwiDX - New Zealand3419253
57MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3424247
58WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2926247
59GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2033245
60UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8127244
61SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2513240
62WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5215238
63ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani55819237
64EACC - EA Contest Club7013233
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles27519230
66IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2320229
67SDXA - Spokane DX Association2326224
68BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10323223
69JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League51526223
70ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2213223
71WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2716222
72UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society13820221
73WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2429220
74AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3213220
75SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10527219
76HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6017219
77IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2219219
78ARRL - American Radio Relay League172722218
79UDXA - Utah DX Association3426217
80RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2719215
81NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1614214
82NERG - North East Radio Group2211214
8330M Digi Group65918213
84RDG - Rio DX Group5713212
85RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain50023210
86CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1712210
87JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17816209
88VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland18120209
89HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1817208
90NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2519207
91LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7217207
92SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1815205
93NDG - Natal Digital Group18616204
94RCWC - Russian CW Club2715204
95EPC - European PSK Club97017203
96FISTS - FISTS CW Club25823203
97ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4914203
98QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8024200
99GDXG - Guara DX Group2114197
100RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23215196
101USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society9418194
102DigitalRadio Club14916194
103SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38321194
104DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club86619191
105SDXC - Sayan DX Club1513190
106PODXS 070 Club12719189
107AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association15817188
108AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany4518188
109CDXL - Catalan DX League2617187
110NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1819185
111RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1924177
112G-QRP Club11623175
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club82213175
11410MUK - 10 Metre UK Net3013175
115CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio809172
116YOTA - Youngsters on the Air308170
117NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10919165
118LIDS CW & Data Club2118160
119SARL - South African Radio League2612157
120YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1876156
121SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group426153
122AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group189149
123GQRP - UK QRP Club1516145
124FDG - Falcons DX Group1912143
125599DXG - 599 DX GROUP358141
126CABREUVADX DX Group186140
127LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1912139
128CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1815138
129Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club728137
130YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community784133
131VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1618132
132YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is3193119
133SRS - Stockport Radio Society208117

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.