Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Wed, 08 Jul 2020 13:19:05 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2938317
2LACC - LA Contest Club1631314
3LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3640311
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12238308
5GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2631308
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association4937303
7TDXS - Texas DX Society2136301
8SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3938300
9599DXA - 599 DX Association2028298
10CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10925295
11GDXF - German DX Foundation15827295
12BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9029294
13KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2438293
14MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3126291
15TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3837291
16REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1934289
17FRC - Frankford Radio Club5131289
18UK CW Table3434289
19MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2036286
20YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5029286
21MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14520286
22CWOps - The CW Operators' Club25633285
23FCG - Florida Contest Group4636285
24GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2033285
25MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1835284
26SPDXC - SP DX Club7427284
27YODXC - YO DX Club2628284
28LADXG - LA-DX Group6628283
29EUDXF - European DX Foundation9727282
30PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5632281
31UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7623281
32SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2136280
33CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26731279
34CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3233279
35AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3630275
36SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7530274
37DXXE - Grupo DXXE1620273
38ACG - Alabama Contest Group1933273
39NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5827271
40REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6023268
41ICC - Italian Contest Club5821267
42RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9226266
43SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3223266
44WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3428266
45SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5029266
46GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8125262
47DDXG - Danish DX Group4428261
48SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2928259
49CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2927257
50MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2829256
51NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7025255
52KiwiDX - New Zealand3519255
53LUCG - LU Contest Group1821254
54ADXG - Araucaria DX Group8020252
55RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2216247
56MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3424246
57GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2033245
58WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2825244
59UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8127243
60WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5016238
61ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani55419238
62SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2613238
63SDXA - Spokane DX Association2227234
64IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2221233
65EACC - EA Contest Club7013231
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles27419229
67JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League50826224
68ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2213223
69BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10323222
70UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society13920222
71AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3313222
72SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10427220
73HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6017219
74IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2219219
75WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2516219
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League173722218
77WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2328218
78UDXA - Utah DX Association3426217
79NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1614214
80RDG - Rio DX Group5913213
81NERG - North East Radio Group2211213
8230M Digi Group65718212
83RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain49723211
84RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2619211
85CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1812210
86JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17416208
87NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2519207
88LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7217206
89HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1815206
90NDG - Natal Digital Group18616204
91RCWC - Russian CW Club2715204
92ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4914203
93EPC - European PSK Club97317202
94FISTS - FISTS CW Club25823202
95VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland18119202
96QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8224196
97GDXG - Guara DX Group2114196
98SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1915195
99RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23414195
100DigitalRadio Club14716194
101SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38021193
102USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society9418192
10310MUK - 10 Metre UK Net2711192
104DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club86719190
105SDXC - Sayan DX Club1513190
106AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany4518188
107PODXS 070 Club13019187
108CDXL - Catalan DX League2617186
109NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1819185
110AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association15617184
111RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1823177
112G-QRP Club11823176
113YOTA - Youngsters on the Air278174
114FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club81512173
115CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio819171
116NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club11019165
117AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group1710163
118SARL - South African Radio League2613160
119LIDS CW & Data Club2118159
120YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1866156
121SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group426152
122LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1910146
123CABREUVADX DX Group186140
124GQRP - UK QRP Club1615138
125599DXG - 599 DX GROUP368137
126FDG - Falcons DX Group1911137
127YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community734135
128CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1815134
129Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club748134
130VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1717127
131YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is3023119
132SRS - Stockport Radio Society218113

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.