Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Wed, 07 Apr 2021 04:13:26 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3138314
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5539311
3GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2430311
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11639310
5LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3236308
6SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3740307
7KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2040305
8TCDXA - Twin City DX Association4238302
9CDXC - Clipperton DX Club9627296
10GDXF - German DX Foundation15228292
11ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1529292
12BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8929291
13MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1737291
14REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1636289
15SPDXC - SP DX Club7127286
16599DXA - 599 DX Association1829286
17CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2833284
18MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14620282
19YODXC - YO DX Club2524282
20GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2034282
21UK CW Table3133281
22EUDXF - European DX Foundation9728280
23SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3424280
24FRC - Frankford Radio Club5129280
25HVCDX - Hudson Valley Contesters & DXers1830280
26MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3326279
27YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5930277
28LADXG - LA-DX Group6928277
29TDXS - Texas DX Society2433277
30CWOps - The CW Operators' Club27033276
31MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2934275
32SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7131274
33FCG - Florida Contest Group4235274
34PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6532273
35CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26030271
36NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5827270
37AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3729269
38SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5832269
39RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8627267
40DXXE - Grupo DXXE1720266
41UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8123266
42GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7827265
43WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association2926261
44REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6224260
45SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2232260
46RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2318260
47DDXG - Danish DX Group4628260
48ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7921258
49WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3931257
50SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2830255
51ICC - Italian Contest Club7321254
52NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6725252
53SWODXA - Southwest Ohio DX Association1726251
54GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1634248
55KiwiDX - New Zealand3519245
56MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3725245
57REF - Réseau des Émetteurs Français2722242
58CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club3226240
59SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2213240
60UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7628239
61EACC - EA Contest Club7415235
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani55719234
63WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4415232
64TBDXC - True Blue DXers Club1720232
65WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2235231
66BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9824227
67IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2319227
68JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League52528226
69UDXA - Utah DX Association2930226
70SDXA - Spokane DX Association2426226
71SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10328225
72HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5618225
73URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles29320224
74RDG - Rio DX Group4915221
75CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1512219
76RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2520218
77AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3612217
78HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2019215
79NERG - North East Radio Group2311215
80ARRL - American Radio Relay League175522214
81UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society13619214
82JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club16916214
83IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2619213
8430M Digi Group69718211
85NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1615211
86RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain51922207
87SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1515207
88ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia3013207
89NDG - Natal Digital Group18816206
90QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7925205
91CDXL - Catalan DX League3720204
92ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)5115203
93RCWC - Russian CW Club3316202
94LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7617201
95PODXS 070 Club12120201
96GDXG - Guara DX Group1614201
97EPC - European PSK Club98917200
98WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna5316200
99RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club22415200
100GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1618198
101FISTS - FISTS CW Club26623197
102VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland22418197
103DigitalRadio Club15717196
104SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38721194
10510MUK - 10 Metre UK Net3314191
106DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club93619186
107USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society11617185
108NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3318185
109AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association17118183
110G-QRP Club11024182
111AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany5919181
112CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio8210178
113NSRC - North Shore Radio Club2119175
114FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club93713175
115SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group377173
116NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society2520172
117RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2223170
118FDG - Falcons DX Group1811169
119NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10920167
120YBDXC - YB Land DX Club2067166
121AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group1910165
122CABREUVADX DX Group239165
123YOTA - Youngsters on the Air268164
124LIDS CW & Data Club2016162
125FARC - Forsyth Amateur Radio Club1917162
126CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1618155
127599DXG - 599 DX GROUP349155
128SARL - South African Radio League3110155
129LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1915151
130GQRP - UK QRP Club2019144
131Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club738141
132YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community1524128
133YB7DXC - YB7 DX Community724125
134YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is5324120
135SRS - Stockport Radio Society2310115

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.