Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 14 Jun 2018 18:22:24 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association5139318
2NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3536314
3GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2029307
4GDXF - German DX Foundation15827302
5SPDXC - SP DX Club7327302
6599DXA - 599 DX Association1829302
7LACC - LA Contest Club1826301
8MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1636299
9KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2434297
10TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3635296
11REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1732296
12EUDXF - European DX Foundation7327294
13LADXG - LA-DX Group5229294
14CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10923292
15BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9627292
16YODXC - YO DX Club2325291
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21931289
18FRC - Frankford Radio Club5432288
19LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4333288
20WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3328286
21SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4734284
22CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3133283
23FCG - Florida Contest Group3936283
24MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13619283
25DDXG - Danish DX Group3429283
26TDXS - Texas DX Society1833283
27UK CW Table3531283
28MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1930282
29PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5528280
30NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5628280
31SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4729280
32CDXC - Chiltern DX Club30029277
33NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1725277
34GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2429277
35YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5826275
36CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2429274
37FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club15932272
38SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3121272
39SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7329272
40AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3629272
41SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2433271
42MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3523269
43RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2218269
44NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7025267
45WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4416266
46GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8024264
47EACC - EA Contest Club4718264
48ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7221263
49SDXA - Spokane DX Association1727261
50Orca DX and Contest Club 1923260
51ACG - Alabama Contest Group2430260
52UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8019259
53RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9524256
54MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2630256
55REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6021254
56SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1617254
57CCS - Contest Club Serbia1719254
587163GROUP - The 7163 Group1824253
59SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3328252
60UDXA - Utah DX Association3527247
61ICC - Italian Contest Club7418244
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani53918242
63MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3626241
64WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2125241
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles22319238
66CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1916236
67JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League39626236
68LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1627236
69KiwiDX - New Zealand3215234
70SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2315229
71UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12519226
72BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10621224
73WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1928224
74UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8026223
75RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47622222
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League158921221
77IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2416220
78LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5418220
79SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9326218
80USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7318215
81LUCG - LU Contest Group2516215
82RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3818215
83CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1813213
8430M Digi Group59617210
85HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6014210
86ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3814208
87RDG - Rio DX Group4614207
88FISTS - FISTS CW Club22421207
89AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3110206
90DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club67019204
91SKCC - Straight Key Century Club32319203
92HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2013198
93ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia319197
94EPC - European PSK Club91916194
95QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7818194
96NDG - Natal Digital Group16515192
97NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2615191
98DigitalRadio Club13118190
99AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11416187
100WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3013185
101G-QRP Club10722176
10210MUK - 10 Metre UK Net218176
103PODXS 070 Club14116175
104RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club21413175
105RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822168
106NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9316168
107YOTA - Youngsters on the Air245167
108CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio6911165
109JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club25712164
110FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club30011162
111NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1917156
112YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1087152
113YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community175148
114LIDS CW & Data Club1813122
115Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club665110
116SRS - Stockport Radio Society195103
117SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group303102

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.