Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Tue, 20 Oct 2020 19:35:09 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2938317
2LACC - LA Contest Club1530313
3LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3438310
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11837308
5GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2631308
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association5538302
7SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3938300
8GDXF - German DX Foundation15328298
9KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2440298
10CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10725295
11GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1835295
12TCDXA - Twin City DX Association4037294
13BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9229291
14ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1528291
15YODXC - YO DX Club2425290
16599DXA - 599 DX Association2029290
17REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1934289
18FRC - Frankford Radio Club5031289
19UK CW Table3333289
20SPDXC - SP DX Club7327288
21MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2036286
22YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5029286
23MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14820286
24TDXS - Texas DX Society2334285
25EUDXF - European DX Foundation9427284
26MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3225284
27CWOps - The CW Operators' Club26333284
28MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1835284
29PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5933283
30FCG - Florida Contest Group4435283
31DXXE - Grupo DXXE1521281
32HVCDX - Hudson Valley Contesters & DXers1830281
33LADXG - LA-DX Group6728280
34CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3132278
35UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7823277
36AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3528275
37CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26929274
38SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7530274
39ACG - Alabama Contest Group1934273
40NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5627272
41SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2233270
42WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3327268
43RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8726267
44SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5830267
45SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3323266
46SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2930265
47GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8025264
48MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2831264
49REF - Réseau des Émetteurs Français1720264
50DDXG - Danish DX Group4528261
51ICC - Italian Contest Club6421261
52ADXG - Araucaria DX Group8120257
53CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2826257
54NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6426256
55REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6223255
56LUCG - LU Contest Group1821255
57KiwiDX - New Zealand3419254
58RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2418254
59GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2033245
60MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3523243
61WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3226242
62UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8127239
63SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2613237
64WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5215236
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani55919235
66EACC - EA Contest Club7414235
67UDXA - Utah DX Association3227230
68IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2321230
69URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles28119228
70BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10123226
71SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9927226
72SDXA - Spokane DX Association2326226
73AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3213226
74JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League51727224
75ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2213224
76WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2617224
77UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society13920220
78IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2219220
79RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2719219
80RDG - Rio DX Group5314218
81ARRL - American Radio Relay League174622217
82HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6117216
83NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1614215
8430M Digi Group66718213
85WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2530213
86CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1712210
87GDXG - Guara DX Group1913210
88RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain49722209
89NERG - North East Radio Group2311209
90JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17716208
91SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1815206
92VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland18519205
93NDG - Natal Digital Group18716204
94RCWC - Russian CW Club2715204
95LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7516203
96EPC - European PSK Club97217202
97FISTS - FISTS CW Club25923202
98QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7824201
99ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)5013201
100HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1916201
101RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23115198
102NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2819197
103DigitalRadio Club15016194
104SKCC - Straight Key Century Club37921194
105PODXS 070 Club12819193
106USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society9817192
107DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club89419189
108AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association16217187
109NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1819186
110CDXL - Catalan DX League3417186
111AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany5017180
112CABREUVADX DX Group159179
113G-QRP Club11523176
11410MUK - 10 Metre UK Net3013176
115RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2122174
116CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio8310174
117FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club85312173
118YOTA - Youngsters on the Air298170
119NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10719169
120YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1996157
121GQRP - UK QRP Club1516157
122FDG - Falcons DX Group2111156
123AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group199155
124LIDS CW & Data Club2117155
125SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group416155
126SARL - South African Radio League2612153
127LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1812147
128599DXG - 599 DX GROUP368143
129CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1715141
130Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club728137
131YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community1033125
132SRS - Stockport Radio Society229118
133YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is3803115

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.