Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Fri, 08 Oct 2021 08:39:08 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3138314
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5440312
3KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2141308
4LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association2737308
5TCDXA - Twin City DX Association4438305
6FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11938304
7GPDX - Grupo Português DX2630304
8SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4340299
9599DXA - 599 DX Association1731296
10GDXF - German DX Foundation15928295
11REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1635289
12ACG - Alabama Contest Group1537289
13BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9229288
14CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10825287
15SPDXC - SP DX Club6828287
16FRC - Frankford Radio Club5330284
17MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1835283
18GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2034282
19EUDXF - European DX Foundation9927281
20CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2934281
21YODXC - YO DX Club2325281
22SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7032280
23NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5629280
24MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13921280
25LADXG - LA-DX Group7228280
26TDXS - Texas DX Society2635280
27UK CW Table3133280
28AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3429279
29MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3334277
30CDXC - Chiltern DX Club25031276
31MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3127276
32YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club6029276
33HVCDX - Hudson Valley Contesters & DXers1830276
34CWOps - The CW Operators' Club28033275
35FCG - Florida Contest Group6334273
36PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6933272
37ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1726271
38SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3324270
39RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8827268
40DDXG - Danish DX Group4729265
41GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7627264
42SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6930264
43UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8222263
44ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7522260
45WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3024260
46SWODXA - Southwest Ohio DX Association1727259
47REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6324258
48SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2331258
49CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2928258
50SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2627255
51WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3631255
52NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6925254
53RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417253
54ICC - Italian Contest Club7621252
55DXXE - Grupo DXXE1920250
56KiwiDX - New Zealand3620250
57SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2417250
58MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3624248
59UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7429245
60EACC - EA Contest Club7015241
61WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2235238
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani54620235
63HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5418234
64GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1632232
65UDXA - Utah DX Association2733230
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Españoles30320227
67TBDXC - True Blue DXers Club1918226
68BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10323225
69WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4715225
70SDXA - Spokane DX Association2525225
71RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2420223
72REF - Réseau des Émetteurs Français3920223
73JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League57227221
74ARRL - American Radio Relay League172223217
75CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2213217
76HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1920217
77SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10527215
7830M Digi Group70718213
79UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society14318211
80PODXS 070 Club11921210
81CDXL - Catalan DX League3618210
82RDG - Rio DX Group4914209
83QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7626209
84ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4915209
85RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain51723208
86NERG - North East Radio Group2412208
87IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2718207
88ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2714207
89NDG - Natal Digital Group18216206
90NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1515206
91AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3611206
92LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissão7616205
9310MUK - 10 Metre UK Net2816205
94JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18115204
95AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany6420203
96EPC - European PSK Club99617202
97IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3416202
98RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club22015202
99DigitalRadio Club15417201
100GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1618201
101RCWC - Russian CW Club2917201
102VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland24619199
103SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38821194
104FISTS - FISTS CW Club26923194
105SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1713190
106DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club96519187
107CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7911187
108AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association17618185
109WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna6015185
110UBRO - UNIÃO BRASILEIRA DE RADIO OPERADORES1611185
111USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society11716181
112G-QRP Club10424180
113NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9723180
114NSRC - North Shore Radio Club2219177
115FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club101313177
116SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group348174
117FARC - Forsyth Amateur Radio Club2017174
118NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3916173
119YBDXC - YB Land DX Club2057170
120AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group1513169
121LIDS CW & Data Club1816168
122LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1616167
123NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society3017161
124CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1619159
125CABREUVADX DX Group249158
126599DXG - 599 DX GROUP339158
127CTARC - Cape Town Amateur Radio Centre188157
128YOTA - Youngsters on the Air336155
129RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2020153
130BARC - Bellbrook Amateur Radio Club1513152
131SARL - South African Radio League339148
132Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club739147
133GQRP - UK QRP Club2019143
134SRS - Stockport Radio Society1912134
135YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community1783128
136YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is6354125
137YB7DXC - YB7 DX Community1314125
138BARS - Bahrain Amateur Radio Society174107
139InSpacE - Indonesian Space Explorer19395

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.