Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Mon, 20 May 2019 14:43:08 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3136316
2GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX1929309
3LACC - LA Contest Club1727308
4TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3437306
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2237306
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association5038306
7599DXA - 599 DX Association1928301
8REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1634300
9LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3934298
10GDXF - German DX Foundation16726297
11YODXC - YO DX Club2426296
12CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10323294
13GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2129294
14FRC - Frankford Radio Club5332293
15LADXG - LA-DX Group5729292
16CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23433291
17BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10027289
18MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12820289
19Orca DX and Contest Club 1727286
20CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3134284
21WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3227284
22FCG - Florida Contest Group3838284
23UK CW Table3833281
24FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club15833280
25CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28430279
26SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5028279
27EUDXF - European DX Foundation8827278
28PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6230277
29MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2132277
30SPDXC - SP DX Club8026276
31GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7627275
32NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5929275
33MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3525274
34TDXS - Texas DX Society2332273
35YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5326272
36SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3321271
37SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4533271
38DDXG - Danish DX Group4028271
39SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7228270
40ACG - Alabama Contest Group2032270
41NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7126268
42UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8520268
43ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6921266
44SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2531265
45AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3929264
46RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9725262
47REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5422260
487163GROUP - The 7163 Group1625259
49EACC - EA Contest Club4517259
50RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2318257
51MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2528256
52CCS - Contest Club Serbia1720256
53LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1728254
54SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3327253
55CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2725253
56UDXA - Utah DX Association3130252
57ICC - Italian Contest Club6818252
58WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4816251
59WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2729251
60MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3625249
61LUCG - LU Contest Group1919249
62RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2821247
63KiwiDX - New Zealand3716246
64ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani51819244
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles24219236
66JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League44427235
67WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2131234
68UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8526234
69UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12320233
70AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group2912232
71IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1818228
72USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7520223
73SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10426222
74HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1515221
75ARRL - American Radio Relay League167622220
76BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10322220
77SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2715219
78SDXA - Spokane DX Association2127218
79RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47223215
80ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2811215
81CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2011212
82NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2217211
83FISTS - FISTS CW Club23622211
8430M Digi Group62417208
85SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1815207
86ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4413207
87LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7218206
88VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland10521206
89JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18416205
90SKCC - Straight Key Century Club36021201
91HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6415198
92RDG - Rio DX Group4414198
93WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3214198
94EPC - European PSK Club91916197
95DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club76418196
96IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1714194
97NERG - North East Radio Group219194
98QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7921191
99NDG - Natal Digital Group18415188
100NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2413188
10110MUK - 10 Metre UK Net1910185
102DigitalRadio Club14116184
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club22713182
104PODXS 070 Club13019181
105AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association13616178
106G-QRP Club11521172
107CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7811171
108RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2022169
109NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10019168
110YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community186166
111FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club59811160
112YOTA - Youngsters on the Air267158
113YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1256153
114LIDS CW & Data Club2315145
115VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1916134
116Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club648131
117SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group284125
118YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is754122
119SRS - Stockport Radio Society156116
120599DXG - 599 DX GROUP227116

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.