Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Mon, 15 Jul 2019 17:32:51 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3035316
2GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX1930313
3LACC - LA Contest Club1727308
4TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3337306
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2237306
6FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12535305
7CDXA - Carolina DX Association5338304
8REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1634301
9FRC - Frankford Radio Club5033300
10CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10324298
11GDXF - German DX Foundation16427298
12599DXA - 599 DX Association2027297
13LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3633296
14YODXC - YO DX Club2426296
15GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2129294
16Orca DX and Contest Club 1528291
17LADXG - LA-DX Group6129291
18BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10027290
19WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128290
20CWOps - The CW Operators' Club22733289
21MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13220287
22FCG - Florida Contest Group3938283
23CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2934282
24PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6430281
25SPDXC - SP DX Club7926281
26UK CW Table3733281
27NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5629279
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club27930278
29MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2132278
30YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4927278
31ACG - Alabama Contest Group2033278
32SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4828278
33EUDXF - European DX Foundation9426277
34SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4734277
35SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2332277
36MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3425274
37SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3321271
38SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6927270
39UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8420270
40GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7726268
41NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6727268
42UDXA - Utah DX Association2831268
43TDXS - Texas DX Society2131268
447163GROUP - The 7163 Group1526266
45AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3830265
46DDXG - Danish DX Group4629265
47RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9725263
48EACC - EA Contest Club4216263
49REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5522261
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7221259
51MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2528257
52RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2318257
53CCS - Contest Club Serbia1720256
54ICC - Italian Contest Club6618253
55MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3425252
56WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2729252
57WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4816251
58SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3026250
59LUCG - LU Contest Group1819249
60CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2424248
61KiwiDX - New Zealand3617245
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani51919243
63RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2820238
64UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12320236
65JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League45227233
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles24619233
67UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8625231
68IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1820228
69SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10026225
70AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3112225
71BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10322222
72USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7620221
73ARRL - American Radio Relay League166722220
74SDXA - Spokane DX Association2127220
75CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1912219
76WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2229216
77SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2614215
78RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain46723214
79ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2711214
8030M Digi Group62718209
81FISTS - FISTS CW Club23422208
82SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1616207
83RDG - Rio DX Group4814206
84NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2317205
85ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4313205
86JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18515205
87SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35121204
88VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland11620203
89WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3014201
90HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6316200
91LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7617198
92DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club76519197
93GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1615197
94EPC - European PSK Club92316197
95NERG - North East Radio Group219197
96IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1714195
97QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7621194
98NDG - Natal Digital Group18415191
9910MUK - 10 Metre UK Net1810191
100NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2413189
101DigitalRadio Club13616185
102RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club22913184
103PODXS 070 Club12819183
104AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14217176
105CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7911170
106G-QRP Club11421168
107NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9919168
108RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822166
109FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club61412162
110YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community175161
111YOTA - Youngsters on the Air277158
112YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1226153
113LIDS CW & Data Club2418149
114Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club698132
115SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group284126
116YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is824122
117SRS - Stockport Radio Society175118
118599DXG - 599 DX GROUP237113
119VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1814111

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.