Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 17 Jan 2019 02:04:26 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3537315
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5438312
3LACC - LA Contest Club1827309
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX1929308
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2435306
6SPDXC - SP DX Club6328304
7LADXG - LA-DX Group5131303
8599DXA - 599 DX Association1930301
9GDXF - German DX Foundation16126299
10TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3437299
11REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1732298
12LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4133298
13NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1628297
14WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3329294
15CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23132291
16FRC - Frankford Radio Club5131291
17CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10623290
18BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9726290
19MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13020288
20YODXC - YO DX Club2426288
21EUDXF - European DX Foundation8328285
22GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2229285
23AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3432282
24TDXS - Texas DX Society2033282
25UK CW Table3531282
26DDXG - Danish DX Group3829281
27CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2833280
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28529279
29NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5928279
30Orca DX and Contest Club 1826278
31SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5128278
32FCG - Florida Contest Group4036276
33SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5133275
34FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club16232274
35GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7627273
36MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3524273
37YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5825273
38SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3521272
39MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1929272
40PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6129271
41SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7629270
42ACG - Alabama Contest Group2132269
43NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7226268
44SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2431268
45RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2418268
46RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9325264
47CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2527263
48UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8619261
49EACC - EA Contest Club4718261
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7421260
51UDXA - Utah DX Association3229258
52REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5621258
53ICC - Italian Contest Club6719256
54WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4715255
55MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2730254
567163GROUP - The 7163 Group1724252
57WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2829252
58LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1628249
59SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3026247
60MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3726247
61KiwiDX - New Zealand3716245
62LUCG - LU Contest Group1918244
63CCS - Contest Club Serbia2018244
64ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani52818242
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles23519237
66SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1717236
67JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League42427234
68CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2017233
69UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12320233
70UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8326227
71RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3320227
72LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo4919227
73IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1719226
74ARRL - American Radio Relay League163922222
75SDXA - Spokane DX Association1727222
76BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10521221
77WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2329221
78HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1515220
79RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain48423219
80SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2815219
81SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10026217
82FISTS - FISTS CW Club22722214
83USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7819212
84ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4114211
85NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2517209
8630M Digi Group61617208
87CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1514207
88SKCC - Straight Key Century Club34620204
89HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6314203
90RDG - Rio DX Group4514202
91DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club74218199
92AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group359199
93WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3213197
94NERG - North East Radio Group199196
95ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia349195
96EPC - European PSK Club92216194
97IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2015191
98NDG - Natal Digital Group17315190
99QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8219188
100AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association12717185
101RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club21513183
102DigitalRadio Club13817182
103VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland6319181
10410MUK - 10 Metre UK Net219180
105PODXS 070 Club13218179
106G-QRP Club11122175
107JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club23613175
108NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9718172
109RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1923171
110CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7812171
111YOTA - Youngsters on the Air306162
112NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1619161
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club49211157
114YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community225153
115YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1207150
116VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1916133
117LIDS CW & Data Club2315130
118Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club647124
119YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is525120
120SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group324113
121599DXG - 599 DX GROUP217112

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.