Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 20 Oct 2018 21:51:37 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3637315
2MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1538314
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5239313
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2029308
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2335305
6LACC - LA Contest Club1926304
7SPDXC - SP DX Club7127302
8GDXF - German DX Foundation15826301
9LADXG - LA-DX Group5230300
10REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1732297
11TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3536295
12599DXA - 599 DX Association2028294
13EUDXF - European DX Foundation7927292
14YODXC - YO DX Club2426292
15CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10923289
16CWOps - The CW Operators' Club22332289
17FRC - Frankford Radio Club5431289
18WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3528288
19BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9826287
20LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4431284
21TDXS - Texas DX Society1833284
22UK CW Table3531284
23DDXG - Danish DX Group3428283
24MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13219282
25CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2932281
26FCG - Florida Contest Group4035281
27NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1726279
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29829277
29SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4833277
30SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5028277
31YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5926275
32NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5927274
33FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club16431273
34Orca DX and Contest Club 1725273
35AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3730273
36GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2228273
37SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3321272
38MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3524272
39CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2528270
40SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2330269
41GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8226268
42NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7225268
43SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7628268
44MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1827268
45PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6027267
46EACC - EA Contest Club4418266
47UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8119264
48ACG - Alabama Contest Group2330264
49WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4416262
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7420262
51RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9525261
52RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417260
537163GROUP - The 7163 Group1923259
54MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2630258
55REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5921255
56UDXA - Utah DX Association3327252
57SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3027248
58CCS - Contest Club Serbia1919248
59LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1627247
60ICC - Italian Contest Club7518244
61ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani54318242
62MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3625242
63WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2026241
64KiwiDX - New Zealand3715239
65JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League41327236
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles22819236
67SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1716234
68IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1619232
69CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2117230
70UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12319230
71UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8126230
72SDXA - Spokane DX Association1726227
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10121226
74WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2128226
75RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain46623224
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League162221221
77LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5418220
78SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9726219
79ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3914219
80RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3719218
81SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2815217
82LUCG - LU Contest Group2415214
83FISTS - FISTS CW Club22121212
8430M Digi Group60617210
85HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1713210
86CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1713209
87AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3310208
88USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7619207
89HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6313204
90DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club70119203
91NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2316203
92SKCC - Straight Key Century Club33719200
93RDG - Rio DX Group4714200
94ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia349198
95EPC - European PSK Club93416195
96IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2416195
97NERG - North East Radio Group159195
98NDG - Natal Digital Group16616193
99QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7918187
100AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association12216186
101DigitalRadio Club13517186
102WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3512182
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club20713180
104G-QRP Club10523179
10510MUK - 10 Metre UK Net218178
106PODXS 070 Club13917175
107NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9017174
108JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club24112173
109RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822169
110CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7311168
111NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1520167
112FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club41211158
113YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1077154
114YOTA - Youngsters on the Air306150
115YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community214143
116LIDS CW & Data Club2214132
117Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club646121
118SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group293105
119SRS - Stockport Radio Society195104

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.