Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 05 Dec 2019 12:24:03 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1LACC - LA Contest Club1528317
2NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3036316
3REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1535314
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2131309
5CDXA - Carolina DX Association5438305
6FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11936304
7LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3938304
8KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2437301
9599DXA - 599 DX Association2127297
10YODXC - YO DX Club2326296
11GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1934296
12CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11324294
13GDXF - German DX Foundation16326294
14TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3435294
15Orca DX and Contest Club 1528293
16FRC - Frankford Radio Club5131292
17MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2033292
18MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13620290
19LADXG - LA-DX Group5929290
20BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9527285
21CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23233284
22FCG - Florida Contest Group3838284
23NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5430283
24UK CW Table3334282
25MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1734281
26EUDXF - European DX Foundation9626279
27MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3225279
28SPDXC - SP DX Club7826279
29CDXC - Chiltern DX Club27030277
30PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5931277
31TDXS - Texas DX Society2333277
32SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4834276
33SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7229275
34UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8421275
35YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4526275
36SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2731272
37SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3222271
38CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3231271
39AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3629271
40WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3126270
41LUCG - LU Contest Group1720270
42ACG - Alabama Contest Group1931269
43DDXG - Danish DX Group4729267
44GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7327266
45NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6626266
46CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2326265
47SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5128264
48ICC - Italian Contest Club5919263
49RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9625262
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7120261
51REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5821256
52SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2827255
53WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2627255
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3518252
55RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417251
56WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4616250
57MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3224249
58ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani50219247
59UDXA - Utah DX Association3027243
60MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2426243
61UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8326236
62URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles25119232
63RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2420231
64JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League46626230
65UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12520230
66EACC - EA Contest Club6614229
67AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group2911228
68RDG - Rio DX Group4515227
69IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1817227
70BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10522224
71CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1912222
72SDXA - Spokane DX Association2225221
73SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2512221
74GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1830220
75SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10127219
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League167822218
77HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5716218
78WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2329218
79ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2412218
80IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2318216
81WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2916214
82RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47622212
83USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society8219210
84ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4214210
8530M Digi Group64317209
86HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1513208
87JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18215206
88FISTS - FISTS CW Club23923203
89SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35621202
90NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2316201
91GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1617199
92EPC - European PSK Club95116198
93LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7315196
94NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1518195
95NDG - Natal Digital Group18515194
9610MUK - 10 Metre UK Net2110194
97DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club78519193
98NERG - North East Radio Group229193
99SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1615192
100NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2012192
101VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland14517192
102GDXG - Guara DX Group2314191
103DigitalRadio Club14216190
104QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8320188
105RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23613186
106PODXS 070 Club13318185
107AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14416174
108RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1923173
109CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7510173
110G-QRP Club11321172
111YOTA - Youngsters on the Air247171
112NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10218165
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club73311165
114LIDS CW & Data Club2219153
115YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1596151
116LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1610145
117YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community383141
118SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group414137
119599DXG - 599 DX GROUP227135
120Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club668132
121CABREUVADX DX Group177131
122CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1513125
123GQRP - UK QRP Club1519125
124YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is1793122
125VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1816115
126SRS - Stockport Radio Society195112

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.