Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 29 Nov 2020 21:07:03 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3038318
2LACC - LA Contest Club1530313
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5339310
4LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3439310
5GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2230309
6FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11738306
7GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1634304
8SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3938300
9GDXF - German DX Foundation15528297
10KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2239296
11CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10325295
12TCDXA - Twin City DX Association4037295
13ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1528291
14MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1736290
15UK CW Table3333290
16MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1736289
17599DXA - 599 DX Association2029289
18REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1832288
19YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5129288
20SPDXC - SP DX Club7226288
21YODXC - YO DX Club2324288
22BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9028287
23FRC - Frankford Radio Club5231287
24MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3225285
25CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3033285
26MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14720285
27CWOps - The CW Operators' Club26333284
28ACG - Alabama Contest Group1835284
29AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3530282
30HVCDX - Hudson Valley Contesters & DXers1830282
31DXXE - Grupo DXXE1521281
32EUDXF - European DX Foundation9726280
33FCG - Florida Contest Group4534280
34TDXS - Texas DX Society2333280
35PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6332279
36UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7623278
37SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7029277
38LADXG - LA-DX Group7027277
39SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3323276
40CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26629275
41WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3227274
42NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5727274
43SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5731270
44RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8727269
45MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2932267
46SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2930265
47DDXG - Danish DX Group4529265
48REF - Réseau des Émetteurs Français1720265
49GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7826264
50SFDXA - South Florida DX Association1931263
51RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2218262
52LUCG - LU Contest Group1620260
53ICC - Italian Contest Club6621260
54NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6526257
55ADXG - Araucaria DX Group8320257
56REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5922255
57KiwiDX - New Zealand3320255
58GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1735255
59CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2925252
60MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3623246
61UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7727244
62WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3126241
63WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4815238
64ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani55819238
65SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2613237
66UDXA - Utah DX Association3128235
67EACC - EA Contest Club7514233
68SDXA - Spokane DX Association2125229
69WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2616228
70SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10028227
71RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2620227
72URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles28719225
73AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3213225
74BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10023224
75IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2320224
76ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2213224
77JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League52426223
78RDG - Rio DX Group5214223
79IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2219221
80ARRL - American Radio Relay League173122218
81HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6317217
82UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society14219217
83NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1614216
84WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2331214
85NERG - North East Radio Group2411213
8630M Digi Group67118212
87GDXG - Guara DX Group1913211
88RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain50522209
89JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17816209
90SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1815207
91CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1611204
92LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7716204
93VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland19019204
94NDG - Natal Digital Group18816203
95FISTS - FISTS CW Club26423203
96EPC - European PSK Club96617201
97QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7924201
98HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1916201
99RCWC - Russian CW Club3516200
100ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4914199
101RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23215198
102SKCC - Straight Key Century Club37421196
103NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2918196
104DigitalRadio Club14816195
105PODXS 070 Club12519194
106USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society10617189
107CDXL - Catalan DX League3517189
108DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club90819188
109AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association16317187
110NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1819187
111AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany5017182
11210MUK - 10 Metre UK Net3013177
113G-QRP Club11623176
114FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club86412175
115RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2221173
116CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio8510173
117YOTA - Youngsters on the Air288171
118CABREUVADX DX Group189171
119NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10520170
120SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group406161
121YBDXC - YB Land DX Club2016159
122FDG - Falcons DX Group2111158
123AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group199156
124LIDS CW & Data Club2117156
125SARL - South African Radio League2812156
126CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1616151
127LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1712148
128599DXG - 599 DX GROUP368145
129GQRP - UK QRP Club1714141
130BARC - Bellbrook Amateur Radio Club1510141
131Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club718138
132YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community1083123
133SRS - Stockport Radio Society228116
134YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is4043115

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.