Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 15 Feb 2020 15:56:08 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2937315
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5239310
3LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3639308
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12138306
5GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2531306
6TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3138303
7KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2538301
8599DXA - 599 DX Association2127298
9GDXF - German DX Foundation16227294
10ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1529293
11TDXS - Texas DX Society2335292
12YODXC - YO DX Club2727291
13BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9028290
14FRC - Frankford Radio Club5232290
15MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1934290
16UK CW Table3337290
17CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11524288
18MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3126287
19CWOps - The CW Operators' Club24033287
20MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14120286
21MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1835285
22SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2434285
23SPDXC - SP DX Club7827285
24LADXG - LA-DX Group5929284
25GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2033284
26NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5430282
27YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4728281
28EUDXF - European DX Foundation9426280
29FCG - Florida Contest Group4735279
30CDXC - Chiltern DX Club26131277
31SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4534276
32PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6031276
33UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7722276
34AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3629275
35CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3332274
36SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7529273
37ACG - Alabama Contest Group2032272
38WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3428271
39GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7527266
40DDXG - Danish DX Group4629266
41ICC - Italian Contest Club5820266
42CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2527264
43RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9326262
44REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6222262
45SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5328262
46NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6826260
47LUCG - LU Contest Group1820260
48SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2928259
49SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3421257
50RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2318257
51WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2627257
52KiwiDX - New Zealand3519253
53ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7220252
54MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2527246
55ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani52519244
56MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3423242
57GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2033242
58RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2322241
59UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8027240
60WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4716237
61UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12521232
62UDXA - Utah DX Association3328231
63IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2020230
64AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group2912230
65BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10123229
66JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League47927228
67IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1918227
68WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2616226
69URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles25118225
70SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2712225
71SDXA - Spokane DX Association2327223
72ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2413222
73ARRL - American Radio Relay League168722219
74SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10527219
75EACC - EA Contest Club6613218
76WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2429217
77HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5617215
78RDG - Rio DX Group5414215
79RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47423212
8030M Digi Group64118212
81NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1813212
82JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17916209
83NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2319208
84LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo6817207
85FISTS - FISTS CW Club24223206
86ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4413205
87SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35222204
8810MUK - 10 Metre UK Net1912202
89EPC - European PSK Club94817201
90USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society8718200
91NERG - North East Radio Group228200
92HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1613199
93NDG - Natal Digital Group18616198
94CDXL - Catalan DX League2017198
95GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1716197
96VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland15719197
97SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2015196
98DigitalRadio Club14817193
99QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8322192
100CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1911191
101DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club80219191
102NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1617191
103GDXG - Guara DX Group2314191
104YOTA - Youngsters on the Air238188
105RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club24114187
106PODXS 070 Club13619185
107AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14218181
108RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822174
109G-QRP Club11122173
110CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7610169
111NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10319169
112LIDS CW & Data Club2021168
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club75412167
114YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1676152
115SARL - South African Radio League2313151
116LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1611150
117YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community494144
118SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group425143
119GQRP - UK QRP Club1522139
120Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club678137
121599DXG - 599 DX GROUP317128
122CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1513126
123CABREUVADX DX Group176125
124VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1717122
125YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is2163121
126SRS - Stockport Radio Society186115

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.