Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 17 Mar 2019 12:13:54 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3337317
2GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX1929309
3LACC - LA Contest Club1727308
4KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2337306
5CDXA - Carolina DX Association5138306
6TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3537301
7599DXA - 599 DX Association1928301
8REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1733298
9LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3933298
10GDXF - German DX Foundation16227297
11GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2129294
12CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23333293
13WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3229293
14CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10123290
15FRC - Frankford Radio Club5332290
16LADXG - LA-DX Group5729290
17YODXC - YO DX Club2426289
18BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10126286
19MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12820285
20FCG - Florida Contest Group3937283
21UK CW Table3631283
22SPDXC - SP DX Club8226282
23Orca DX and Contest Club 1927281
24TDXS - Texas DX Society2133281
25PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6030280
26CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28729278
27EUDXF - European DX Foundation8727278
28DDXG - Danish DX Group3929278
29FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club16532276
30YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5626275
31NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5928275
32SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5128275
33SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3422274
34GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7626273
35MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3625273
36CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3032273
37MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2030272
38SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5032270
39SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7329270
40ACG - Alabama Contest Group2132270
41SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2431269
42NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7126268
43UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8520267
44AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3929265
45ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7121263
46RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9326261
47WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4616259
487163GROUP - The 7163 Group1625259
49EACC - EA Contest Club4417259
50UDXA - Utah DX Association3130258
51RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2518258
52MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2729256
53REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5421256
54CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2626256
55LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1728254
56ICC - Italian Contest Club6819254
57SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3327251
58LUCG - LU Contest Group1817251
59WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2729251
60MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3526250
61KiwiDX - New Zealand3716246
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani51818243
63CCS - Contest Club Serbia1919240
64URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles23620238
65UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12420235
66JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League43027233
67WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2131233
68UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8326233
69SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1816227
70IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1818225
71SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2716224
72BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10222222
73ARRL - American Radio Relay League165822221
74RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3219221
75USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7420220
76SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9826220
77CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2216218
78RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47823217
79NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2417217
80SDXA - Spokane DX Association2127217
81HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1615215
82FISTS - FISTS CW Club23023214
83AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3410212
84ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4214211
8530M Digi Group61917208
86ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2910208
87SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35321204
88LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7717204
89HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6114203
90RDG - Rio DX Group4913198
91WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3213197
92DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club76018196
93EPC - European PSK Club91116195
94NERG - North East Radio Group209194
95IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1815193
96VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland8020193
97NDG - Natal Digital Group17415190
98QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8320186
99NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2513185
100DigitalRadio Club13717183
101AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association13517182
102RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club21913182
10310MUK - 10 Metre UK Net219180
104PODXS 070 Club13019179
105JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club23013177
106RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2022175
107G-QRP Club11221174
108NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9618172
109CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7911171
110YOTA - Youngsters on the Air286159
111FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club54412159
112YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community205155
113YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1237151
114LIDS CW & Data Club2216140
115VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1916133
116Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club637127
117SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group304118
118YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is674117
119599DXG - 599 DX GROUP236114
120SRS - Stockport Radio Society155109

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.