Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 20:26:01 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3336316
2FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11036310
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5639310
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2328305
5599DXA - 599 DX Association2029303
6GDXF - German DX Foundation15826302
7LACC - LA Contest Club1924302
8TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3536301
9SPDXC - SP DX Club7826299
10BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9227298
11MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1636298
12EUDXF - European DX Foundation7226296
13CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3032296
14LADXG - LA-DX Group5229296
15CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21032295
16YODXC - YO DX Club2327293
17WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3528292
18LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4334291
19FRC - Frankford Radio Club5132290
20KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2532290
21TDXS - Texas DX Society1933290
22CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10722288
23MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1829287
24FCG - Florida Contest Group3735286
25SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2522285
26SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2235284
27MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13019283
28CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2230283
29UK CW Table3230283
30REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2131279
31SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4828279
32NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5327278
33DDXG - Danish DX Group2828278
34CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29229277
35PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5628277
36GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2228276
37SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4932275
38NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1526274
39Orca DX and Contest Club 1723273
40AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3729272
41SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6828271
42YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5524269
43UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7521267
44MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3124266
45GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7625265
46ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6822264
47RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2117264
48NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6825263
49MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2429260
507163GROUP - The 7163 Group1627260
51CCS - Contest Club Serbia1721260
52WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4715258
53RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10023258
54EACC - EA Contest Club5417257
55ACG - Alabama Contest Group2129254
56SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3430252
57REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6521250
58LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1528250
59MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3027247
60SDXA - Spokane DX Association1826247
61SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1718247
62IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1522247
63ICC - Italian Contest Club7318246
64UDXA - Utah DX Association3626243
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani52518239
66WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1725239
67CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1715237
68URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21819237
69JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League38426236
70KiwiDX - New Zealand3216234
71UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society11220233
72SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2215230
73SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer8528229
74BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10122228
75USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6119226
76RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45622223
77UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8026223
78ARRL - American Radio Relay League154721222
79AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3010219
80LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5517213
81FISTS - FISTS CW Club21422211
82RCV - Radio Club Venezolano4017211
8330M Digi Group54917210
84IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2316210
85RDG - Rio DX Group4314209
86HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5514208
87SKCC - Straight Key Century Club30119207
88WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1925207
89LUCG - LU Contest Group2516207
90DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club63919206
91ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia257203
92CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1912201
93QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7520200
94EPC - European PSK Club86516195
95ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3413194
96NDG - Natal Digital Group15516192
97NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2514188
98DigitalRadio Club12018186
99AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11616182
100WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2514182
101HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2311179
102G-QRP Club10822175
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club18513175
104NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club8517172
105PODXS 070 Club13616172
106RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1723171
107YOTA - Youngsters on the Air215171
108FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club14212165
109JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club25411157
110NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1817157
111YBDXC - YB Land DX Club958153
112CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio6910150
113SRS - Stockport Radio Society176119
114Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club655110

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.