Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 17 Jun 2021 21:49:37 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3138314
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5440312
3FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11439307
4KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2141307
5LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association2637307
6GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2529305
7TCDXA - Twin City DX Association4438304
8SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4140303
9GDXF - German DX Foundation15728292
10ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1529292
11CDXC - Clipperton DX Club9726291
12BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9129289
13REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1635289
14MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1636289
15599DXA - 599 DX Association1830287
16SPDXC - SP DX Club7027285
17FRC - Frankford Radio Club5230282
18YODXC - YO DX Club2425282
19GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2034282
20LADXG - LA-DX Group7129281
21UK CW Table3032281
22CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2832280
23MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3226278
24YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5830278
25MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14820278
26TDXS - Texas DX Society2635278
27EUDXF - European DX Foundation9927277
28SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3524277
29CDXC - Chiltern DX Club25431275
30CWOps - The CW Operators' Club27032275
31NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5828274
32SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7231273
33AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3529273
34HVCDX - Hudson Valley Contesters & DXers1928273
35PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6633272
36FCG - Florida Contest Group4335271
37MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3433270
38SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5933268
39SWODXA - Southwest Ohio DX Association1628268
40DDXG - Danish DX Group4829267
41RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9127266
42SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2333264
43GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7926263
44UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8222263
45ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7821261
46REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6324256
47CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club3127254
48SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2929253
49WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3225253
50WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3631253
51NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6925252
52RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417252
53DXXE - Grupo DXXE1920250
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3420250
55ICC - Italian Contest Club7621250
56MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3625249
57SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2316246
58UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7429243
59EACC - EA Contest Club7415240
60WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2235235
61ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani55520233
62GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1632232
63URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles29620228
64UDXA - Utah DX Association2930228
65CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1714225
66HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5718225
67HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2021225
68BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10324224
69JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League53727224
70WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4515223
71SDXA - Spokane DX Association2324222
72REF - Réseau des Émetteurs Français3421222
73TBDXC - True Blue DXers Club1718220
74RDG - Rio DX Group5114218
75SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10727217
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League173722215
77UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society13919213
78RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2618213
7930M Digi Group70018212
80ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia3114211
81IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2819209
82ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)5116208
83RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain51522207
84IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3417206
85QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7825205
86PODXS 070 Club11921205
87AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3712205
88NDG - Natal Digital Group18617204
89NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1515204
90JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18315204
91RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club21815204
92CDXL - Catalan DX League3419203
93LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7616202
94EPC - European PSK Club98917201
95NERG - North East Radio Group259201
96SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1614200
97VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland23719200
98GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1618199
99RCWC - Russian CW Club2916198
100DigitalRadio Club15617197
101FISTS - FISTS CW Club26123196
102SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38121194
103AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany6019192
10410MUK - 10 Metre UK Net3414190
105WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna6016189
106DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club95019187
107AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association17118187
108USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society12016183
109NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3418182
110CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio8110182
111G-QRP Club10723179
112FDG - Falcons DX Group1612177
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club97513176
114SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group348175
115NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10121174
116NSRC - North Shore Radio Club2219174
117LIDS CW & Data Club1916171
118YBDXC - YB Land DX Club2017168
119CABREUVADX DX Group2410165
120CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1519164
121FARC - Forsyth Amateur Radio Club1917162
122RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1823161
123SARL - South African Radio League3010161
124CTARC - Cape Town Amateur Radio Centre178161
125YOTA - Youngsters on the Air347160
126NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society2917160
127LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1716159
128AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group1612154
129599DXG - 599 DX GROUP358152
130Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club748144
131GQRP - UK QRP Club2019141
132YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community1514137
133YB7DXC - YB7 DX Community904128
134YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is5644123
135SRS - Stockport Radio Society2211120
136BARS - Bahrain Amateur Radio Society18498

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.