Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 19 Sep 2019 11:23:53 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3235315
2LACC - LA Contest Club1727309
3GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX1931308
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12436306
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2337304
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association5338304
7TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3436301
8REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1634301
9FRC - Frankford Radio Club4933300
10LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3734298
11YODXC - YO DX Club2426297
12599DXA - 599 DX Association1827296
13GDXF - German DX Foundation16326295
14GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2129294
15CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11223292
16Orca DX and Contest Club 1528292
17LADXG - LA-DX Group6029291
18WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3028290
19CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2933287
20UK CW Table3534287
21MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13720286
22SPDXC - SP DX Club7627286
23BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10126284
24CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23332284
25FCG - Florida Contest Group3938283
26PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6231281
27ACG - Alabama Contest Group1933281
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club27230280
29MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2132278
30YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4728277
31SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2332277
32NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5629277
33SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4834275
34MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3425275
35SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6928275
36EUDXF - European DX Foundation9825271
377163GROUP - The 7163 Group1625271
38AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3629269
39SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4828269
40TDXS - Texas DX Society2131269
41UDXA - Utah DX Association2831268
42GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7626267
43NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6626266
44UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8720266
45DDXG - Danish DX Group4729266
46REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5422265
47SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3321264
48EACC - EA Contest Club4316263
49RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9825261
50MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3326260
51ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7720256
52LUCG - LU Contest Group1819256
53WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4816253
54WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2729253
55MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2627252
56ICC - Italian Contest Club6618252
57RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417251
58SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2926249
59CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2424249
60KiwiDX - New Zealand3617246
61ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani51119245
62UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12521234
63RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2620234
64UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8526233
65JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League45127232
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles25018232
67SDXA - Spokane DX Association2028231
68SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10127225
69IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2019222
70BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10721220
71CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1912220
72ARRL - American Radio Relay League167322218
73AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3111218
74USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society8020217
75WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2229216
76SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2512216
77ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2711215
78RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain46822214
79HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1515213
80HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5917212
81RDG - Rio DX Group5014211
82IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1716210
83FISTS - FISTS CW Club23422207
8430M Digi Group64017206
85ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4413206
86SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35421202
87NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2416202
88JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18515202
89SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1715200
9010MUK - 10 Metre UK Net1710199
91WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2914198
92GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1515197
93EPC - European PSK Club94516196
94DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club76419195
95LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7816194
96VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland13618194
97NERG - North East Radio Group229191
98NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2313189
99NDG - Natal Digital Group19114188
100QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8219187
101DigitalRadio Club14316184
102RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23313184
103PODXS 070 Club13219183
104GDXG - Guara DX Group1714182
105YOTA - Youngsters on the Air247177
106CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7511175
107AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14516173
108G-QRP Club11121170
109RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822165
110NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10218164
111FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club67811160
112YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1426150
113LIDS CW & Data Club2418150
114YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community254150
115Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club668137
116CABREUVADX DX Group196135
117SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group404127
118YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is1493117
119VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1815115
120599DXG - 599 DX GROUP237115
121SRS - Stockport Radio Society185113

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.