Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Fri, 18 Sep 2020 18:29:50 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2938317
2LACC - LA Contest Club1631314
3LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3438310
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11938308
5GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2631308
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association5637302
7TDXS - Texas DX Society2036302
8SCDXC - Southern California DX Club3938300
9KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2440298
10GDXF - German DX Foundation15328297
11CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10825295
12BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9029294
13GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1835294
14TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3937293
15YODXC - YO DX Club2526291
16ODXCC - Orca DX and Contest Club1528290
17UK CW Table3434290
18599DXA - 599 DX Association2127290
19REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1934289
20FRC - Frankford Radio Club5031288
21MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2036286
22YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5029286
23MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14720286
24CWOps - The CW Operators' Club25933285
25SPDXC - SP DX Club7527285
26MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3225284
27MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1835284
28FCG - Florida Contest Group4536284
29EUDXF - European DX Foundation9427283
30LADXG - LA-DX Group6828283
31PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5832282
32DXXE - Grupo DXXE1521280
33CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3132278
34UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7823276
35SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2235274
36AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3529274
37CDXC - Chiltern DX Club27029273
38ACG - Alabama Contest Group1934273
39SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7630272
40NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5627272
41RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8726268
42SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3323268
43SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5830267
44WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3327266
45SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2930265
46DDXG - Danish DX Group4328264
47GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8126263
48ICC - Italian Contest Club6321262
49MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2930260
50CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2826257
51NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6825256
52REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6323256
53ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7920255
54LUCG - LU Contest Group1821255
55RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2418254
56KiwiDX - New Zealand3419253
57MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3424247
58WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club3025246
59GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2033245
60UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8227240
61SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2513240
62WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5115239
63ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani56319236
64SDXA - Spokane DX Association2227234
65EACC - EA Contest Club7314233
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles27619230
67SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10027225
68BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10323224
69JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League51426224
70UDXA - Utah DX Association3326224
71ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2213224
72WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2617224
73IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2420223
74NERG - North East Radio Group2212223
75AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3213222
76WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2431221
77IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2219220
78UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society14120219
79HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6017218
80ARRL - American Radio Relay League173922217
81RDG - Rio DX Group5413216
82RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2719216
83NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1614215
8430M Digi Group66618213
85RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain49922209
86JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club17716209
87HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1817208
88VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland18319208
89CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1811207
90SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1815206
91RCWC - Russian CW Club2715205
92NDG - Natal Digital Group18916204
93EPC - European PSK Club97617203
94ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4814203
95NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2618202
96FISTS - FISTS CW Club26223201
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7516201
98GDXG - Guara DX Group2013200
99QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7924199
100RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23515197
101USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society9618194
102SKCC - Straight Key Century Club38021194
103DigitalRadio Club15116193
104PODXS 070 Club12919193
105DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club87419190
106AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association15818189
107CDXL - Catalan DX League3118187
108NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1819186
109AGCW - Activity Group Telegraphy Germany5017180
110CABREUVADX DX Group159176
11110MUK - 10 Metre UK Net3013175
112RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2023174
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club83112174
114G-QRP Club11822173
115YOTA - Youngsters on the Air298172
116CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio839168
117NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club11019164
118LIDS CW & Data Club2018157
119YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1946156
120SARL - South African Radio League2512156
121AREG - Amateur Radio Experimenters Group199154
122SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group426152
123FDG - Falcons DX Group2111151
124GQRP - UK QRP Club1516147
125LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados2011142
126599DXG - 599 DX GROUP368142
127CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1815140
128Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club738135
129YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community893128
130SRS - Stockport Radio Society208118
131YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is3523115

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.