Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Mon, 11 Nov 2019 00:03:42 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3235315
2REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1535314
3GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2030310
4LACC - LA Contest Club1727309
5FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11936306
6KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2337305
7CDXA - Carolina DX Association5438305
8LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3836302
9GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1928298
10GDXF - German DX Foundation16426296
11YODXC - YO DX Club2326296
12CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11224295
13599DXA - 599 DX Association2027295
14TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3435293
15FRC - Frankford Radio Club4932293
16Orca DX and Contest Club 1528292
17MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13620290
18LADXG - LA-DX Group6029289
19BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9627288
20SPDXC - SP DX Club7327288
21CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3132285
22WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128285
23CWOps - The CW Operators' Club23232283
24FCG - Florida Contest Group3838283
25NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5530283
26MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1835282
27UK CW Table3434282
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club27530278
29MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2132278
30PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6030277
31SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4834276
32SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7028276
33TDXS - Texas DX Society2333276
34YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4727275
35EUDXF - European DX Foundation9625274
36MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3325273
37UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8721273
38SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3222272
39SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2731271
40ACG - Alabama Contest Group1931269
41AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3828267
42NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6626266
43DDXG - Danish DX Group4729266
44WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2629265
45GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7527263
46RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9925263
47SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5128263
48LUCG - LU Contest Group1719261
49ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7120260
50CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2426260
51ICC - Italian Contest Club5919259
52REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5821255
53UDXA - Utah DX Association3029254
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3518251
55SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2926250
56MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3424250
57RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417250
58WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4815246
59ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani50819246
60MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2426242
61IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society1819237
62UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8227236
63JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League45727232
64URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles25118231
65UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12620227
66SDXA - Spokane DX Association2127225
67AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3011224
68EACC - EA Contest Club6714223
69BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10422222
70SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer10327222
71RDG - Rio DX Group4614222
72RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2519222
73CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1912221
74ARRL - American Radio Relay League168222218
75IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club2019218
76SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2412218
77USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society8019217
78WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2229217
79ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia2711216
80RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47822213
81GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1729213
82HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5816212
83ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)4214209
84HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1614209
8530M Digi Group64018208
86JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18315204
87SKCC - Straight Key Century Club35621203
88WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3015203
89FISTS - FISTS CW Club24522202
90NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2316199
91NERG - North East Radio Group219199
92GRT - Gruppo RadioTelegrafisti di telegrafia.it1515198
93EPC - European PSK Club95416198
94LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7316195
95DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club78419194
9610MUK - 10 Metre UK Net2110194
97NEMARC - Northeast Maryland Amateur Radio Contest Society1515193
98GDXG - Guara DX Group2215192
99NDG - Natal Digital Group18914190
100VERON - Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland14517190
101DigitalRadio Club14316189
102QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8521189
103SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1515187
104NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2111185
105RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club23213185
106PODXS 070 Club13318184
107AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association14317176
108G-QRP Club11422173
109CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7511173
110RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1923172
111YOTA - Youngsters on the Air247170
112NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club10419164
113FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club72311163
114LIDS CW & Data Club2221159
115YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1556149
116YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community354141
117LCRA - Liga Colombiana de Radio Aficionados1610138
118CARC - Crawley Amateur Radio Club1614135
119Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club648135
120SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group405133
121CABREUVADX DX Group186126
122599DXG - 599 DX GROUP267121
123YBDXPI - YB-land DXing Passion Is1723119
124SRS - Stockport Radio Society185114
125VRCO - Valley Radio Club of Oregon1816114

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.