Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 19 Apr 2018 16:56:06 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3337316
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5438311
3FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11036309
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2028306
5GDXF - German DX Foundation15727304
6599DXA - 599 DX Association2029304
7LACC - LA Contest Club1924303
8MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1636299
9SPDXC - SP DX Club7526299
10CWOps - The CW Operators' Club20532297
11BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9527296
12TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3535296
13LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4234296
14LADXG - LA-DX Group5328294
15WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3328293
16EUDXF - European DX Foundation7426292
17FRC - Frankford Radio Club5132292
18YODXC - YO DX Club2225292
19CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10822290
20CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association2934290
21KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2532290
22UK CW Table3430287
23SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4734283
24SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4728283
25MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13519282
26TDXS - Texas DX Society1933282
27MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1930281
28FCG - Florida Contest Group3736281
29SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2922280
30PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5528280
31YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5326279
32REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1929278
33SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2334278
34NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5728278
35DDXG - Danish DX Group3028278
36CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29328277
37NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1725277
38GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2429276
39CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2429273
40AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3629271
41SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7128268
42NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7025267
43MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3323267
44ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7021266
45RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2317264
46GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7925262
47SDXA - Spokane DX Association1629262
48EACC - EA Contest Club4618261
49WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4515259
507163GROUP - The 7163 Group1824259
51UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7919257
52RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9623255
53REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5920255
54ACG - Alabama Contest Group2229255
55SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3328251
56Orca DX and Contest Club 1720251
57SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1718250
58MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3527247
59CCS - Contest Club Serbia1919247
60ICC - Italian Contest Club7318246
61MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2729245
62UDXA - Utah DX Association3725243
63KiwiDX - New Zealand3116240
64ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani53218239
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21919239
66JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League39826237
67CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1816235
68WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2025235
69UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12219232
70USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6619228
71SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2315226
72BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10521225
73WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1928223
74RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain46622222
75ARRL - American Radio Relay League157821221
76SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9026220
77UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7926219
78IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2416219
79LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5518214
80LUCG - LU Contest Group2517212
8130M Digi Group57917210
82HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5914209
83RCV - Radio Club Venezolano4117209
84CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1912209
85FISTS - FISTS CW Club21921208
86AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3210207
87DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club66019206
88RDG - Rio DX Group4614205
89SKCC - Straight Key Century Club31019204
90ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3714203
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7419200
92EPC - European PSK Club90916194
93NDG - Natal Digital Group16216191
94HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2012190
95NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2414189
96ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia307189
97DigitalRadio Club13118187
98AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11216184
99WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2813184
100G-QRP Club10722174
101PODXS 070 Club13916174
102RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club20613174
103YOTA - Youngsters on the Air195172
104RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822167
105NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9216167
106JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club25812161
107FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club25711161
108CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio6910159
109NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1917154
110YBDXC - YB Land DX Club977151
111SRS - Stockport Radio Society175112
112Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club655110
113SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group243102

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.